St. Dominic Parish
St. Dominic Parish

Parish Ministries and Contacts

 Ministry Contact Name Contact Info

Adult Choir

Timothy Todd Simmons tkecsimmons@sbcglobal.net
Altar Servers George Voulgarakis 451-4544
Contemporaries Beverly McSweeney 296-1236/833-0035
CYO John Smestad, Jr., MRE 813-3003
Dominican Laity Donna Woods, O.P. 985-774-6473
Emmaus Retreat Ministry (Men's) Brad Murret 481-8012/288-1480
Eucharistic Ministers Pat Levy 439-1615
Eucharistic Ministers Home Visitors Richard Kethley 570-0260
Family Life/Evenings for the Engaged Deacon John and Linda Pippenger 482-8439/610-3858
Finance Committee Fred Yoder 415-4242
Friends of St. Vincent de Paul Tom Judd 985-612-7987
Haiti Partnership Mark Ripple 616-7144
Holy Name Society Charlie Meaux 486-4420
Homebound & Sick Ministry Deacon Jody Fortunato 232-3032
Knights of Columbus Anthony Cuccia 288-4060
Lay Carmelites Glenda Wire 487-0567
Lay Presiders Charlotte Crusta 282-9519
Lectors Committee John Keenan 812-1634
Liturgy Committee Deacon John Pippenger 482-8439
Men's Club Dan Crowley 616-2866
Monday Night Rosary Jo-Ann Testa Hebert 288-0717
Mother's Club

Melissa Kernion

Megan Sannino

237-1515

616-3265

New Parishioners' Welcome Ting Lyons 482-5096
Pastoral Council Diana Stieffel 330-0796
Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Fr. John Restrepo, O.P. 482-4156
Prayer Blankets Debbie and Ron Landry 488-6003
Prayer Line   453-8894
PSR (Parish School of Religion) John Smestad, Jr., MRE 486-9731
Respect Life Leslie Adams 318-230-9805
RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults) Fr. Scott Daniels, O.P. 482-4156
Rosarians Barbara Cina 453-8894
Rosary Altar Society

Geri Landry

Mary Reynolds

288-0320

259-1580

School Board Jarred Trauth 304-9617
Serra Vocation Chalice Church Office

482-4156

St. Martin de Porres Ben Hicks 444-8205
St. Monica Prayer Group Dolores Masson 835-5033
Substance Addiction Ministry (SAM) Mic Hartenstein 494-4787
Ushers Committee Victor Welker 284-8377
Women of Sts. Martha & Mary

Kelley Hebert

616-0559

Young Adult Ministry Nick & Mariah Sandoval yam@stdparish.org

05/17/19 NOTICE:
Fr. John's email address list was hacked. If you receive an email appearing to be from Fr. John asking for help please delete it.

Contact Us

775 Harrison Avenue

New Orleans, LA 70124

 

www.stdominicparish.com

 

Office: (504) 482-4156

Fax: (504) 488-0906 

School: (504) 482-4123 

Print Print | Sitemap
© St Dominic Church